Home  
           
Italiano   Mail Youtube Facebook

Schedule

 

Download Competition Schedule (.pdf)

 

SPOLETO INTERNATIONAL DANCE COMPETITION –ED. 2017


SUNDAY 2nd April
h 12.00 p.m. Registration
h 02.00 p.m. classical lesson (on the stage) and contemporary lesson in Sala Orchestra
h 03.30 p.m. rehearsal eliminatory round Classical Section and Pas de deux
h 07.00 p.m. rehearsal eliminatory round Modern-Contemporary Section


MONDAY 3rd April
h 09.00 a.m. classical lesson (pupils and junior Group A + pupils Group B)
h 10.30 a.m. classical lesson (junior and senior Group B + senior Group A)
h 09.30 a.m. contemporary lesson for soloists
h.11.00 a.m. contemporary lesson for groups’components
h 03.30 p.m. COMPETITION eliminatory round (Classical section, pas de deux and modern-contemporary section)

 

TUESDAY 4th April
h 09.00 a.m. classical lesson (pupils and junior Group A + pupils Group B)
h 10.30 a.m. classical lesson (junior and senior Group B + senior Group A)
h 09.30 a.m. contemporary lesson for soloists
h.11.00 a.m. contemporary lesson for groups’components
h 12.00 a.m. rehearsal semifinal round Classical Section, Pas de Deux
h 04.00 p.m. rehearsal semifinal round Modern – Contemporary Section

 

WEDNESDAY 5th April
h 09.00 a.m. classical lesson (pupils and junior Group A + pupils Group B)
h 10.30 a.m. classical lesson (junior and senior Group B + senior Group A)
h 09.30 a.m. contemporary lesson for soloists
h.11.00 a.m. contemporary lesson for groups’components
h 01.00 p.m. COMPETITION semifinal round (Classical Section, pas de deux and modern-contemporary section)
h 05.00 p.m. rehearsal Choreographic Composition Section

 

THURSDAY 6th April
h 09.00 a.m. classical lesson (pupils and junior Group A + pupils Group B)
h 10.30 a.m. classical lesson (junior and senior Group B + senior Group A)
h 09.30 a.m. contemporary lesson for soloists
h.11.00 a.m. contemporary lesson for groups’components
h 01.00 p.m. COMPETITION: Choreographic Composition Section

 

FRIDAY 7th April
h 09.00 a.m. classical lesson (pupils and junior Group A + pupils Group B)
h 10.30 a.m. classical lesson (junior and senior Group B + senior Group A)
h 09.30 a.m. contemporary lesson for soloists
h.11.00 a.m. contemporary lesson for groups’components
h.12.00p.m. rehearsal final round (Classical Section, pas de deux and modern-contemporary section)
h 04.00 p.m. FINAL ROUND COMPETITION: Classical Section, pas de deux and modern-contemporary section and Choreographic Composition Section

 

The rehearsals will follow an alphabetical order, beginning with pupils ctg, than junior and senior both for the classical and modern-contemporary.

For Pas de deux section and Choreographic Composition will be followed the alphabetical order.




The Artistic Director Irina Kashkova

The Stage Manager Piero Martelletta